Alegre Apartamento

Main amenities

  • 160 m²
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
  • 6 guests
  • 3 beds

Location

    The spacious 3-bedroom Alegre Apartamento Cascais is located merely 1.3 km from Cascais train station and merely 6 minutes' walk from the department store "Centro Comercial da Assuncao". This 160 m² apartment has city views to offer and also private car parking on site.

    The Museum of the Sea is merely 1.3 km from the apartment, while the sand Praia da Conceicao Beach is in the vicinity of the property. Praia da Rainha Beach is approximately 5 minutes by car from the accommodation.

    The apartment provides guests with a balcony, a seating area, and a living room, as well as such modern comforts as an air conditioner. For added convenience, a bidet are available at this accommodation. A hair dryer and bath sheets can also be found.

    Alegre Apartamento includes self-catering facilities, such as a fully equipped kitchen with an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware. Aerodromo Municipal de Cascais airport is at a 20-minute driving distance, and Giro 400 bus stop is just a few steps from Alegre Apartamento. The presence of hiking, cycling, and fishing helps guests diversify their active leisure. Enjoy your stay at a terrace.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 17:00 until 21:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 11:00
    Licence number17377/AL
    • Children and extra beds
    • There are no extra beds provided in a room.

    Room Options at Alegre Apartamento Cascais

    The apartment provides guests with a balcony, a seating area, and a living room, as well as such modern comforts as an air conditioner. For added convenience, a bidet are available at this accommodation. A hair dryer and bath sheets can also be found.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Alegre Apartamento Cascais Kitchen photo Alegre Apartamento Cascais Sinks photo Alegre Apartamento Cascais Amenities photo Alegre Apartamento Cascais Kitchen photo Alegre Apartamento Cascais Room photo Alegre Apartamento Cascais Exterior photo Alegre Apartamento Cascais Beds photo Alegre Apartamento Cascais Room photo Alegre Apartamento Cascais Room photo Alegre Apartamento Cascais Room photo
    Three-Bedroom Apartment

    Size: 160 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of Alegre Apartamento Cascais

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation
    Show places nearby

    Places nearby

    Airports (1)

    Aerodromo Municipal de Cascais
    15.7 km

    Train stations (1)

    Cascais Train Station
    1.1 km

    Attractions (9)

    Centro Comercial da Assuncao
    800 m
    Casa da Guia
    900 m
    Santa Marta Lighthouse Museum
    900 m
    Ribeira Beach Cascais
    1 km
    Praia da Conceicao
    1 km
    Praia da Rainha
    1 km
    Museum of the Sea
    1 km
    Centro Paroquial de S.Vicente de Alvide
    1.3 km
    Boca do Inferno
    1.5 km

    Guest reviews of Alegre Apartamento Cascais

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Portugal

    Hotels in cities worldwide

    Frequently asked questions

    • What is the square footage of this spacious Alegre Apartamento?
      The size of this spacious Alegre Apartamento is 160 square meters.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Alegre Apartamento Cascais